Plopsaland Belgium
Plopsaland Belgium is a theme park in Belgium. Themeparks follows the live wait times of its 54 rides, so you know where the queue is short before you walk over.
About Plopsaland Belgium
Plopsaland Belgium in Adinkerke, in the coastal town of De Panne, has roots going back to 1935, when Alberic-Joseph Florizoone opened Meli Park to sell his honey and teach visitors about bees. Over the years the park added rides and became an amusement park.
In 1999 it was taken over by Studio 100, and it reopened in 2000 as Plopsaland, themed around much-loved Flemish TV characters such as Kabouter Plop, Samson and Gert, Maya the Bee and Vic the Viking. Newer rides such as Anubis the Ride, Heidi the Ride and The Ride to Happiness have made it a park for older children and adults too.
Rides at Plopsaland Belgium
- #LikeMe Coaster, Roller coaster
- Anubis The Ride, Roller coaster
- Balloon Race, Flat ride
- Big's Garden, Play area
- Bumba's Playground, Play area
- Bumba's World Trip, Dark ride
- Bumballoon, Flat ride
- DinoSplash, Water ride
- Draconis, Roller coaster
- Heidi The Ride, Roller coaster
- K3 Roller Skater, Roller coaster
- Mega Mindy Jet-ski, Flat ride
- Merry-go-Round, Flat ride
- Nachtwacht-Flyer, Flat ride
- Plop's Garden, Play area
- Plop's Woods, Dark ride
- Poppa's Climbing Tower, Play area
- Safari, Transport
- Storm At Sea, Flat ride
- SuperSplash, Water ride
- The Animal Carousel, Flat ride
- The Animal Farm, Walkthrough
- The Ball Bath, Play area
- The Big & Betsy Farm, Walkthrough
- The Big Wave, Flat ride
- The Bucket, Play area
- The Bumper Cars, Flat ride
- The Chute, Play area
- The Climbing Tree, Play area
- The Coffee Cups, Flat ride
- The Crazy Bus, Flat ride
- The Dancing Fountains, Play area
- The Ducks, Water ride
- The Falling Tower, Flat ride
- The Flowery Merry-go-Round, Flat ride
- The Flying Bikes, Flat ride
- The Frogs, Flat ride
- The Pedal Boats, Water ride
- The Pirate Ship, Flat ride
- The Rabbits, Transport
- The Raft, Water ride
- The Ride to Happiness by Tomorrowland, Roller coaster
- The Spider's Web, Play area
- The Suspension Bridge, Walkthrough
- The Swinging Tree, Flat ride
- The Tractors, Transport
- The Traffic Park, Transport
- The Water Lilies, Flat ride
- Tik Tak, Water ride
- Tumbi's Ball Pool, Play area
- Vic's Whirlwind, Flat ride
- Wickie The Battle, Water ride
- Wienerwalz, Flat ride
- Willy's Playground, Play area
Restaurants at Plopsaland Belgium
- Alberto's Churros
- Aperto
- Bistro Helena
- Blabbermouth's Corner
- Bumbar
- Bumba Snack
- Chez Albert
- Cocktailbar
- Costa Coffee Truck
- French Fries
- Frits & Frats
- Frituur Mirror Tent
- Joe Bar
- K3's Kitchen
- Maya's Restaurant (Panos)
- Megamobiel
- Mevrouw Praline
- Mr. Spaghetti
- Nachtwacht Snack
- Panos Halvar's Sandwich
- Pirates' Grill
- Pizza Hut
- Plaza Barbecue
- Plop's Barrel
- Plop Hamburger Restaurant
- Prinsessia Restaurant
- Restaurant Le Grand Buffet
- Shadowmere Barbecue
- Sibuna
- Spirello Cottage
- The Carriage
- The Dough Roll
- The Farmhouse at Big & Betsy
- Viking Grill
- Ylva's Fruit
Questions about Plopsaland Belgium
What are the opening hours of Plopsaland Belgium today?
Today Plopsaland Belgium is open from 10:00 - 17:00.
Where can I see the live wait times of Plopsaland Belgium?
In the Themeparks web app and the iPhone app. The times are based on public data from the park and refresh every few minutes.